Epoxy Flooring

Allergy-Friendly Flooring Options for Melbourne Homes

If you or someone in your household suffers from asthma or allergies, the type of flooring you choose can make a big difference to day-to-day comfort. While keeping your home clean is important, certain flooring materials can trap dust, pollen, and pet dander—making allergy symptoms worse despite your best efforts. Some surfaces are more prone […]

Allergy-Friendly Flooring Options for Melbourne Homes Read More »

Metallic Epoxy Flooring Melbourne

Why You Should Not Attempt DIY for Epoxy Flooring

Homeowners have plenty of reasons to choose epoxy flooring. It’s durable, moisture-resistant, and customisable, too! It gives you a high-gloss, slip-resistant finish that adds value to your space, making it a good choice for residential and commercial spaces.  But you only get these benefits when your epoxy floor is installed properly. If you choose to

Why You Should Not Attempt DIY for Epoxy Flooring Read More »

Commercial Epoxy Flooring Melbourne

How To Choose a Professional Epoxy Flooring Contractor

Epoxy flooring is great. It’s long-lasting and it looks amazing and adds value to your property while being customisable. But you only get these benefits when you choose the right professional to install your epoxy floors. Otherwise, you can end up with low-quality flooring that requires extensive upkeep or may need to be replaced entirely.

How To Choose a Professional Epoxy Flooring Contractor Read More »

Epoxy Flooring Melbourne

The Benefits of Using Epoxy For Your Shower Floors

Do you want to renovate your shower floors but aren’t sure what to choose? Epoxy flooring is getting much attention for being a beautiful and long-lasting choice. Professionally installed, it adds a layer of durable epoxy on the surface. It’s water-resistant, easy to clean, and suitable for residential and commercial applications. Here are a few

The Benefits of Using Epoxy For Your Shower Floors Read More »

Epoxy Flooring Melbourne

Why Epoxy Flooring is the Ideal Option for Your Garage

Reduce Costs and Headache with Lasting Epoxy Flooring When getting a new floor installed inside your Melbourne garage, epoxy flooring is your best option. Garages have unique purposes, which is why they have unique needs. Instead of regular foot traffic, they have to be capable of handling literal traffic. Epoxy Gurus Melbourne provides Melbourne residents

Why Epoxy Flooring is the Ideal Option for Your Garage Read More »

Epoxy Flooring Melbourne
Scroll to Top